Return to the database homepage

Sites with Scardinius erythrophalmus

List
 
Species name: Scardinius erythrophalmus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name: Rudd
Class: Pices
Order: Cypriniformes
Family: Cyprinidae
Status: This species is still living.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Elveden Suffolk 11 TL809804 12 6 4
  West Runton Norfolk 15-17 TG1887643085 82 28 4
  Pakefield Suffolk 17 52 20 13
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website