Return to the database homepage

Sites with Tinca tinca

List
 
Species name: Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name: Tench
Class: Pices
Order: Cypriniformes
Family: Cyprinidae
Status: This species is still living.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Elveden Suffolk 11 TL809804 12 6 4
  Happisburgh 1 Norfolk 13 TG388306 15 8 17
  West Runton Norfolk 15-17 TG1887643085 82 28 4
  Pakefield Suffolk 17 52 20 13
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website