Return to the database homepage

Sites with Ophidia indet.

List
 
Species name: Ophidia indet.
Common name: Indeterminate snake
Class: Reptilia
Order: Ophidia
Family:
Status: This species is still living.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Ebbsfleet (Baker's Hole) Kent 7-8 TQ611743 46 10 3
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website