Return to the database homepage

Sites with Vipera berus

List
 
Species name: Vipera berus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name: Adder
Class: Reptilia
Order: Ophidia
Family: Viperidae
Status: This species is still living.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Barnham Suffolk 11 TL875786 49 10 12
  West Runton Norfolk 15-17 TG1887643085 82 28 4
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website