Return to the database homepage

Sites with Sciurus whitei

List
 
Species name: Sciurus whitei Hinton, 1914
Common name: White's squirrel
Class: Mammalia
Order: Rodentia
Family: Sciuridae
Status: This species is extinct.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  West Runton Norfolk 15-17 TG1887643085 82 28 4
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website