Return to the database homepage

Sites with Soricidae indet.

List
 
Species name: Soricidae indet. Fischer de Waldheim, 1817
Common name: Shrew
Class: Mammalia
Order: Lipotyphla
Family: Soricidae
Status: This species is still living.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Southfleet Road Kent 11 TQ6116973270 34 6 2
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website