Return to the database homepage

Sites with Sorex araneus

List
 
Species name: Sorex araneus Linnaeus, 1758
Common name: Eurasian shrew
Class: Mammalia
Order: Lipotyphla
Family: Soricidae
Status: This species is still living.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Gough's Cave Somerset 2 ST4667253930 24 30 15
  Bacon Hole Swansea 5c SS56178672 26 7 1
  Saham Toney Norfolk 5e TF9124201952 6 3 7
  Ebbsfleet (Baker's Hole) Kent 7-8 TQ611743 46 10 3
  Hoxne Suffolk 11a TM 17535 76692 33 17 12
  La Cotte de St Brelade Jersey 38 12 2
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website