Return to the database homepage

Sites with Dihoplus kirchbergensis

List
 
Species name: Dihoplus kirchbergensis (Jäger, 1839)
Common name: Merck's rhino
Class: Mammalia
Order: Perissodactyla
Family: Rhinocerotidae
Status: This species is extinct.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Southfleet Road Kent 11 TQ6116973270 34 6 2
  Swanscombe (Barnfield Pit) Kent 11 TQ 59787 74506 32 19 13
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website