Return to the database homepage

Sites with Talpa sp.

List
 
Species name: Talpa sp. Linnaeus, 1758
Common name: Eurasian mole
Class: Mammalia
Order: Lipotyphla
Family: Talpidae
Status: This species is still living.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Westbury Somerset 15? ST5080450387 60 19 4
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website