Return to the database homepage

Sites with Ursus sp.

List
 
Species name: Ursus sp. Linnaeus, 1758
Common name: Bear
Class: Mammalia
Order: Carnivora
Family: Ursidae
Status: This species is still living.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  La Cotte de St Brelade Jersey 6-7 38 12 2
  Barnham Suffolk 11 TL875786 49 10 12
  Hoxne Suffolk 11a TM 17535 76692 33 17 12
  West Runton Norfolk 15-17 TG1887643085 82 28 4
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website