Return to the database homepage

Sites with Xenocyon lycaeonoides

List
 
Species name: Xenocyon lycaeonoides Kretzoi, 1938
Common name: Gombasek dhole
Class: Mammalia
Order: Carnivora
Family: Canidae
Status: This species is extinct.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Westbury Somerset 15? ST5080450387 60 19 4
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website