Return to the database homepage

Sites with Mammuthus sp.

List
 
Species name: Mammuthus sp. Brookes, 1828
Common name: Mammoth
Class: Mammalia
Order: Proboscidea
Family: Elephantidae
Status: This species is extinct.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  La Cotte de St Brelade Jersey 6-? 38 12 2
  Norton Subcourse Norfolk 17 TM4023199220 15 2 10
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website