Return to the database homepage

Sites with Ovis aries

List
 
Species name: Ovis aries Linnaeus, 1758
Common name: Mouflon
Class: Mammalia
Order: Artiodactyla
Family: Bovidae
Status: This species is still living.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Paviland Swansea 3 SS4370185851 14 15 2
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website