Return to the database homepage

Sites with Arvicola cantianus

List
 
Species name: Arvicola cantianus (Hinton, 1910)
Common name: Water Vole
Class: Mammalia
Order: Rodentia
Family: Muridae
Status: This species is extinct.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Bacon Hole Swansea 5c SS56178672 26 7 1
  Ebbsfleet (Baker's Hole) Kent 7-8 TQ611743 46 10 3
  Barnham Suffolk 11 TL875786 49 10 12
  Southfleet Road Kent 11 TQ6116973270 34 6 2
  Swanscombe (Barnfield Pit) Kent 11 TQ 59787 74506 32 19 13
  Hoxne Suffolk 11a TM 17535 76692 33 17 12
  Boxgrove West Sussex 13 SU919087 56 60 28
  Happisburgh 1 Norfolk 13 TG388306 15 8 17
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website