Return to the database homepage

Sites with Canis mosbachensis

List
 
Species name: Canis mosbachensis
Common name: Mosbach wolf
Class: Mammalia
Order: Carnivora
Family: Canidae
Status: This species is extinct.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Boxgrove West Sussex 13 SU919087 56 60 28
  West Runton Norfolk 15-17 TG1887643085 82 28 4
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website