Return to the database homepage

Sites with Capra sp.

List
 
Species name: Capra sp. Linnaeus, 1758
Common name: Goat
Class: Mammalia
Order: Artiodactyla
Family: Bovidae
Status: This species is still living.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Boxgrove West Sussex 13 SU919087 56 60 28
  Westbury Somerset 15? ST5080450387 60 19 4
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website