Return to the database homepage

Sites with Clethrionomys glareolus

List
 
Species name: Clethrionomys glareolus (Schreber, 1780)
Common name: Bank vole
Class: Mammalia
Order: Rodentia
Family: Cricetidae
Status: This species is still living.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Bacon Hole Swansea 5c SS56178672 26 7 1
  Saham Toney Norfolk 5e TF9124201952 6 3 7
  Ebbsfleet (Baker's Hole) Kent 7-8 TQ611743 46 10 3
  Barnham Suffolk 11 TL875786 49 10 12
  Southfleet Road Kent 11 TQ6116973270 34 6 2
  Hoxne Suffolk 11a TM 17535 76692 33 17 12
  Boxgrove West Sussex 13 SU919087 56 60 28
  Happisburgh 1 Norfolk 13 TG388306 15 8 17
  Westbury Somerset 15? ST5080450387 60 19 4
  Pakefield Suffolk 17 52 20 13
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website