Return to the database homepage

Sites with Clethrionomys rufocanus

List
 
Species name: Clethrionomys rufocanus (Sundevall, 1846)
Common name: Gray red-backed vole
Class: Mammalia
Order: Rodentia
Family: Cricetidae
Status: This species is still living.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Gough's Cave Somerset 2 ST4667253930 24 30 15
  Boxgrove West Sussex 13 SU919087 56 60 28
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website