Return to the database homepage

Sites with Dama sp.

List
 
Species name: Dama sp. Frisch, 1775
Common name: Fallow deer
Class: Mammalia
Order: Artiodactyla
Family: Cervidae
Status: This species is still living.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Boxgrove West Sussex 13 SU919087 56 60 28
  Westbury Somerset 15? ST5080450387 60 19 4
  West Runton Norfolk 15-17 TG1887643085 82 28 4
  Pakefield Suffolk 17-? 52 20 13
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website