Return to the database homepage

Sites with Equus ferus mosbachensis

List
 
Species name: Equus ferus mosbachensis Reichenau, 1903
Common name: Mosbach horse
Class: Mammalia
Order: Perissodactyla
Family: Equidae
Status: This species is extinct.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Boxgrove West Sussex 13 SU919087 56 60 28
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website