Return to the database homepage

Sites with Equus suessenbornensis

List
 
Species name: Equus suessenbornensis Wüst
Common name: Süssenborn horse
Class: Mammalia
Order: Perissodactyla
Family: Equidae
Status: This species is extinct.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  West Runton Norfolk 15-17 TG1887643085 82 28 4
  Happisburgh 3 Norfolk 21 TG3807531318 21 6 18
  Pakefield Suffolk 52 20 13
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website