Return to the database homepage

Sites with Erinaceus sp.

List
 
Species name: Erinaceus sp. Linnaeus, 1758
Common name: Hedgehog
Class: Mammalia
Order: Lipotyphla
Family: Erinacidae
Status: This species is still living.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Boxgrove West Sussex 13 SU919087 56 60 28
  West Runton Norfolk 15-17 TG1887643085 82 28 4
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website