Return to the database homepage

Sites with Felis silvestris

List
 
Species name: Felis silvestris Schreber, 1775
Common name: European wild cat
Class: Mammalia
Order: Carnivora
Family: Felidae
Status: This species is still living.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Boxgrove West Sussex 13 SU919087 56 60 28
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website