Return to the database homepage

Sites with Homo cf. heidelbergensis (fossil remains)

List
 
Species name: Homo cf. heidelbergensis (fossil remains) Schoetensack, 1908
Common name: Heidelberg humans
Class: Mammalia
Order: Primates
Family: Hominidae
Status: This species is extinct.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Boxgrove West Sussex 13 SU919087 56 60 28
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website