Return to the database homepage

Sites with Praemegaceros dawkinsi

List
 
Species name: Praemegaceros dawkinsi (Brookes, 1828)
Common name: Dawkin's giant red deer
Class: Mammalia
Order: Artiodactyla
Family: Cervidae
Status: This species is extinct.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Boxgrove West Sussex 13 SU919087 56 60 28
  Pakefield Suffolk 17-? 52 20 13
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website