Return to the database homepage

Sites with Microtus gregalis

List
 
Species name: Microtus gregalis (Pallas, 1779)
Common name: Narrow-headed vole
Class: Mammalia
Order: Rodentia
Family: Muridae
Status: This species is still living.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Gough's Cave Somerset 2 ST4667253930 24 30 15
  Lynford Norfolk 3 TL824949 18 7 8
  La Cotte de St Brelade Jersey 6-? 38 12 2
  Boxgrove West Sussex 13 SU919087 56 60 28
  Westbury Somerset 15? ST5080450387 60 19 4
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website