Return to the database homepage

Sites with Myotis mystacinus

List
 
Species name: Myotis mystacinus Kuhl, 1817
Common name: Whiskered bat
Class: Mammalia
Order: Chiroptera
Family: Vespertilionidae
Status: This species is still living.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Boxgrove West Sussex 13 SU919087 56 60 28
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website