Return to the database homepage

Sites with Neomys sp.

List
 
Species name: Neomys sp. Kaup, 1829
Common name: Water shrew
Class: Mammalia
Order: Lipotyphla
Family: Soricidae
Status: This species is still living.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Saham Toney Norfolk 5e TF9124201952 6 3 7
  Ebbsfleet (Baker's Hole) Kent 7-8 TQ611743 46 10 3
  Barnham Suffolk 11 TL875786 49 10 12
  Southfleet Road Kent 11 TQ6116973270 34 6 2
  Hoxne Suffolk 11a TM 17535 76692 33 17 12
  Boxgrove West Sussex 13 SU919087 56 60 28
  Westbury Somerset 15? ST5080450387 60 19 4
  Norton Subcourse Norfolk 17 TM4023199220 15 2 10
  Pakefield Suffolk 17 52 20 13
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website