Return to the database homepage

Sites with Acipenser sturio

List
 
Species name: Acipenser sturio Linnaeus, 1758
Common name: European sea sturgeon
Class: Pices
Order: Acipenseriformes
Family: Acipenseridae
Status: This species is still living.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Happisburgh 3 Norfolk 21 TG3807531318 21 6 18
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website