Return to the database homepage

Sites with Panthera gombaszoegensis

List
 
Species name: Panthera gombaszoegensis
Common name: Gombasek panther
Class: Mammalia
Order: Carnivora
Family: Felidae
Status: This species is extinct.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Boxgrove West Sussex 13 SU919087 56 60 28
  Westbury Somerset 15? ST5080450387 60 19 4
  West Runton Norfolk 15-17 TG1887643085 82 28 4
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website