Return to the database homepage

Sites with Pliomys episcopalis

List
 
Species name: Pliomys episcopalis
Common name: Bishop's dawn mouse
Class: Mammalia
Order: Rodentia
Family: Muridae
Status: This species is extinct.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Boxgrove West Sussex 13 SU919087 56 60 28
  Westbury Somerset 15? ST5080450387 60 19 4
  West Runton Norfolk 15-17 TG1887643085 82 28 4
  Pakefield Suffolk 17 52 20 13
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website