Return to the database homepage

Sites with Sicista betulina

List
 
Species name: Sicista betulina Pallas, 1779
Common name: Northern birch mouse
Class: Mammalia
Order: Rodentia
Family: Dipodidae
Status: This species is still living.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  La Cotte de St Brelade Jersey 6-7 38 12 2
  Boxgrove West Sussex 13 SU919087 56 60 28
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website