Return to the database homepage

Sites with Sorex savini

List
 
Species name: Sorex savini Hinton, 1911
Common name: Savin's shrew
Class: Mammalia
Order: Lipotyphla
Family: Soricidae
Status: This species is extinct.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Boxgrove West Sussex 13 SU919087 56 60 28
  Westbury Somerset 15? ST5080450387 60 19 4
  West Runton Norfolk 15-17 TG1887643085 82 28 4
  Norton Subcourse Norfolk 17 TM4023199220 15 2 10
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website