Return to the database homepage

Sites with Stephanorhinus hundsheimensis

List
 
Species name: Stephanorhinus hundsheimensis (Toula, 1902)
Common name: Hundsheim rhino
Class: Mammalia
Order: Perissodactyla
Family: Rhinocerotidae
Status: This species is extinct.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Boxgrove West Sussex 13 SU919087 56 60 28
  High Lodge Suffolk 13 TL 73918 75391 8 12 7
  Westbury Somerset 15? ST5080450387 60 19 4
  West Runton Norfolk 15-17 TG1887643085 82 28 4
  Pakefield Suffolk 17-? 52 20 13
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website