Return to the database homepage

Sites with Ursus deningeri

List
 
Species name: Ursus deningeri Linnaeus, 1758
Common name: Deninger's bear
Class: Mammalia
Order: Carnivora
Family: Ursidae
Status: This species is extinct.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Boxgrove West Sussex 13 SU919087 56 60 28
  Westbury Somerset 15-? ST5080450387 60 19 4
  Pakefield Suffolk 52 20 13
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website