Return to the database homepage

Sites with Microtus arvalis

List
 
Species name: Microtus arvalis (Pallas, 1778)
Common name: Common vole
Class: Mammalia
Order: Rodentia
Family: Muridae
Status: This species is still living.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  La Cotte de St Brelade Jersey 7-? 38 12 2
  Barnham Suffolk 11 TL875786 49 10 12
  Swanscombe (Barnfield Pit) Kent 11 TQ 59787 74506 32 19 13
  Hoxne Suffolk 11a TM 17535 76692 33 17 12
  Boxgrove West Sussex 13 SU919087 56 60 28
  Happisburgh 3 Norfolk 21 TG3807531318 21 6 18
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website