Return to the database homepage

Sites with Microtus oeconomus

List
 
Species name: Microtus oeconomus (Pallas, 1776)
Common name: Tundra vole
Class: Mammalia
Order: Rodentia
Family: Muridae
Status: This species is still living.

  Site Name County MIS Natl Grid Taxa Sources Photos
  Gough's Cave Somerset 2 ST4667253930 24 30 15
  Ash Tree Cave Derbyshire 5a SK5152176161 16 7 3
  Bacon Hole Swansea 5c SS56178672 26 7 1
  Ebbsfleet (Baker's Hole) Kent 7-8 TQ611743 46 10 3
  Southfleet Road Kent 11 TQ6116973270 34 6 2
  Swanscombe (Barnfield Pit) Kent 11 TQ 59787 74506 32 19 13
  Boxgrove West Sussex 13 SU919087 56 60 28
  Westbury Somerset 15? ST5080450387 60 19 4
  Happisburgh 3 Norfolk 21 TG3807531318 21 6 18
  La Cotte de St Brelade Jersey 38 12 2
Indiana University AHOB Website Contact Administrator Indiana University AHOB Website